event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Interclub Long Distance Series, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 16:49 on September 28, 2017

Contents

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Queen's Park
September 10th
Total Net
1st Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM   0.75 0.75 0.75
2nd Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM   2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 JAM   3.00 3.00 3.00
4th Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 210 JAM   4.00 4.00 4.00
5th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   5.00 5.00 5.00
6th Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 JAM   6.00 6.00 6.00
7th Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 JAM 1 7.00 7.00 7.00

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Queen's Park
September 10th
Total Net
1st Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   0.75 0.75 0.75
2nd Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 126 PHRF   2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF   3.00 3.00 3.00
4th Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   4.00 4.00 4.00
5th Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233 PHRF   5.00 5.00 5.00
6th Blew by U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 218 PHRF 1 6.00 6.00 6.00
7th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220 PHRF   7.00 7.00 7.00
8th Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218 PHRF   8.00 8.00 8.00
9th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Hussey, Angela BYC 217 PHRF   9.00 9.00 9.00
10th Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 223 PHRF   10.00 10.00 10.00
11th Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 165 PHRF   11.00 11.00 11.00
12th Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   12.00 12.00 12.00
13th Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 215 PHRF   13.00 13.00 13.00
14th Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 220 PHRF   14.00 14.00 14.00
15th Malibar Mega 30 83 McHattie, Malcolm BYC 162 PHRF   15.00 15.00 15.00
16th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 174 PHRF   16.00 16.00 16.00
17th Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 PHRF   17.00 17.00 17.00

Queen's Park - JAM Fleet - September 10th at 1335

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM   13:35 16:22:34 2:47:34 2:35:14 0:00:00 210 0.75
2 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM   13:35 16:24:31 2:49:31 2:37:02 0:01:57 217.115 2.00
3 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 JAM   13:35 16:25:07 2:50:07 2:38:38 0:03:39 219.305 3.00
4 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 210 JAM   13:35 16:27:56 2:52:56 2:40:12 0:05:22 229.582 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   13:35 16:38:06 3:03:06 2:41:41 0:07:19 266.679 5.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 JAM   13:35 16:37:22 3:02:22 2:43:05 0:08:46 264.003 6.00
7 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 JAM 1 13:35 17:15:38 3:40:38 3:11:15 0:41:33 403.634 7.00

Queen's Park - PHRF Fleet - September 10th at 1335

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   13:35 15:35:52 2:00:52 2:16:32 0:00:00 100 0.75
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 126 PHRF   13:35 15:44:56 2:09:56 2:19:32 0:02:48 137.614 2.00
3 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF   13:35 15:55:38 2:20:38 2:19:39 0:03:08 182.005 3.00
4 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   13:35 16:05:14 2:30:14 2:24:37 0:08:24 221.831 4.00
5 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233 PHRF   13:35 16:19:22 2:44:22 2:26:45 0:11:26 280.465 5.00
6 Blew by U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 218 PHRF 1 13:35 16:19:50 2:44:50 2:30:44 0:15:31 282.401 6.00
7 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220 PHRF   13:35 16:20:54 2:45:54 2:31:13 0:16:06 286.827 7.00
8 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218 PHRF   13:35 16:22:26 2:47:26 2:33:06 0:18:07 293.188 8.00
9 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Hussey, Angela BYC 217 PHRF   13:35 16:23:16 2:48:16 2:34:07 0:19:12 296.645 9.00
10 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 223 PHRF   13:35 16:26:15 2:51:15 2:35:21 0:20:44 309.022 10.00
11 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 165 PHRF   13:35 16:11:50 2:36:50 2:36:50 0:20:18 249.212 11.00
12 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   13:35 16:12:53 2:37:53 2:41:18 0:24:14 253.568 12.00
13 Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 215 PHRF   13:35 16:30:42 2:55:42 2:41:27 0:27:07 327.483 13.00
14 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 220 PHRF   13:35 16:32:33 2:57:33 2:41:50 0:27:45 335.158 14.00
15 Malibar Mega 30 83 McHattie, Malcolm BYC 162 PHRF   13:35 16:20:50 2:45:50 2:46:43 0:30:01 286.55 15.00
16 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 174 PHRF   13:35 16:28:13 2:53:13 2:50:30 0:34:31 317.181 16.00
17 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 PHRF   13:35 17:33:43 3:58:43 3:29:49 1:23:23 588.916 17.00

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com