event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Interclub Long Distance Series, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 16:52 on September 28, 2017

Contents

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR NSC Pinhey's
June 25
Mohr Island
July 22
Stony Point
Aug 13
Queen's Park
September 10th
Total Net
1st Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 JAM   2.00 2.00 DNF 8.00 DNF 3.00 15.00 15.00
2nd Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM   5.00 DNF 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 0.75 31.75 31.75
3rd Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 0.75 5.00 31.75 31.75
4th Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 JAM   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 35.00 35.00
5th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 2.00 36.00 36.00
6th Out 'n' Aboat Tanzer 26 414 Brooks, Daniel NSC 259 JAM   0.75 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 39.75 39.75
7th Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 154 JAM   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 2.00 13.00 DNC 41.00 41.00
8th Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 210 JAM   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 43.00 43.00
9th Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 194 JAM   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 13.00 DNC 43.00 43.00
10th Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 JAM   5.00 DNF 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 44.00 44.00
11th Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 JAM 1 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 7.00 46.00 46.00
12th Non Sequitur Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 JAM   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 13.00 DNC 47.00 47.00

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR NSC Pinhey's
June 25
Mohr Island
July 22
Stony Point
Aug 13
Queen's Park
September 10th
Total Net
1st Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220 PHRF   5.00 0.75 4.00 7.00 16.75 16.75
2nd Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   7.00 4.00 5.00 12.00 28.00 28.00
3rd Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF   26.00 DNC 2.00 0.75 3.00 31.75 31.75
4th Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 165 PHRF   26.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 11.00 42.00 42.00
5th Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218 PHRF   4.00 11.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 8.00 49.00 49.00
6th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   26.00 DNC 5.00 26.00 DNC 0.75 57.75 57.75
7th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 174 PHRF   26.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 6.00 16.00 59.00 59.00
8th Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233 PHRF   3.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 5.00 60.00 60.00
9th Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 223 PHRF   0.75 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 10.00 62.75 62.75
10th Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 220 PHRF   26.00 DNC 6.00 26.00 DNC 14.00 72.00 72.00
11th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 126 PHRF   26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 2.00 80.00 80.00
12th Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 253 PHRF   2.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 80.00 80.00
13th Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 PHRF   26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 3.00 26.00 DNC 81.00 81.00
14th Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 4.00 82.00 82.00
15th Blew by U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 218 PHRF 1 26.00 NR 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 6.00 84.00 84.00
16th Free Radical J 80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 126 PHRF   6.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 84.00 84.00
17th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Hussey, Angela BYC 217 PHRF   26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 9.00 87.00 87.00
18th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213 PHRF   26.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 89.00 89.00
18th Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 179 PHRF   26.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 89.00 89.00
20th Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC 192 PHRF   12.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 90.00 90.00
20th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 PHRF   12.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 90.00 90.00
20th Sea Nap C&C 27-2 12599 Cens, Philomen NSC 210 PHRF   12.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 90.00 90.00
23rd Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 215 PHRF   26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 13.00 91.00 91.00
24th Malibar Mega 30 83 McHattie, Malcolm BYC 162 PHRF   26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 15.00 93.00 93.00
25th Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 PHRF   26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 17.00 95.00 95.00

NSC Pinhey's - JAM Fleet - June 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Out 'n' Aboat Tanzer 26 414 Brooks, Daniel NSC 259 JAM   10:05:00 14:17:00 4:12:00 3:36:08 0:00:00 259 0.75
2 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 JAM   10:05:00 14:11:38 4:06:38 3:49:59 0:14:51 244.935 2.00
3 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM       DNF       5.00
3 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 210 JAM       DNF       5.00

Mohr Island - JAM Fleet - July 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points
1 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 JAM   DNF 2.00

Stony Point - JAM Fleet - Aug 13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   10:05:00 18.36.57 8:31:57 7:32:05 0:00:00 240 0.75
2 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 154 JAM   10:05:00 17.32.18 7:27:18 7:36:10 0:03:59 158.999 2.00
3 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 JAM   10:05:00 18.59.54 8:54:54 7:58:19 0:29:20 268.754 3.00
4 Kahuna Aloha 30 WK 28 Chercuitte, Gilles NSC 194 JAM   10:05:00 22.55.33 12:50:33 12:13:01 4:55:19 564.004 4.00
5 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 JAM       DNF       8.00
5 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM       DNF       8.00
5 Non Sequitur Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 JAM       DNF       8.00

Queen's Park - JAM Fleet - September 10th at 1335

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM   13:35 16:22:34 2:47:34 2:35:14 0:00:00 210 0.75
2 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM   13:35 16:24:31 2:49:31 2:37:02 0:01:57 217.115 2.00
3 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 206 JAM   13:35 16:25:07 2:50:07 2:38:38 0:03:39 219.305 3.00
4 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 210 JAM   13:35 16:27:56 2:52:56 2:40:12 0:05:22 229.582 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   13:35 16:38:06 3:03:06 2:41:41 0:07:19 266.679 5.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 232 JAM   13:35 16:37:22 3:02:22 2:43:05 0:08:46 264.003 6.00
7 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 252 JAM 1 13:35 17:15:38 3:40:38 3:11:15 0:41:33 403.634 7.00

NSC Pinhey's - PHRF Fleet - June 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 223 PHRF   10:05:00 14:04:38 3:59:38 3:37:23 0:00:00 223 0.75
2 Diana Alberg 29 115 Mombourquette, Colin NSC 253 PHRF   10:05:00 14:16:23 4:11:23 3:37:35 0:00:14 253.618 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233 PHRF   10:05:00 14:10:04 4:05:04 3:38:48 0:01:36 237.158 3.00
4 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218 PHRF   10:05:00 14:08:50 4:03:50 3:42:58 0:06:07 233.944 4.00
5 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220 PHRF   10:05:00 14:10:50 4:05:50 3:44:05 0:07:21 239.156 5.00
6 Free Radical J 80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 126 PHRF   10:05:00 13:43:35 3:38:35 3:54:45 0:16:10 168.148 6.00
7 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   10:05:00 14:05:45 4:00:45 4:05:58 0:27:59 225.91 7.00
8 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC 192 PHRF       DNF       12.00
8 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 PHRF       DNF       12.00
8 Sea Nap C&C 27-2 12599 Cens, Philomen NSC 210 PHRF       DNF       12.00
11 Blew by U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 218 PHRF 1 10,05,00 14:04:38 NR       26.00

Mohr Island - PHRF Fleet - July 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220 PHRF   10:05:00 18:33:45 8:28:45 7:43:43 0:00:00 220 0.75
2 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF   10:05:00 18:26:59 8:21:59 8:18:28 0:34:59 211.735 2.00
3 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 165 PHRF   10:05:00 18:26:58 8:21:58 8:21:58 0:38:15 211.714 3.00
4 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   10:05:00 18:29 8:24:00 8:34:55 0:50:06 214.198 4.00
5 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   10:05:00 18:25:48 8:20:48 9:25:43 1:30:17 210.289 5.00
6 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 220 PHRF   10:05:00 23:40:42 13:35:42 12:23:30 5:06:57 594.935 6.00
7 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218 PHRF       DNF       11.00
7 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 174 PHRF       DNF       11.00
7 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213 PHRF       DNF       11.00
7 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Blackwood, John NSC 179 PHRF       DNF       11.00

Stony Point - PHRF Fleet - Aug 13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF   10:05:00 17.13.50 7:08:50 7:05:50 0:00:00 169 0.75
2 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 165 PHRF   10:05:00 17.26.54 7:21:54 7:21:54 0:16:04 186.381 2.00
3 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 PHRF   10:05:00 17.44.10 7:39:10 7:22:00 0:16:48 209.349 3.00
4 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220 PHRF   10:05:00 18.35.10 8:30:10 7:45:01 0:43:00 277.189 4.00
5 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   10:05:00 17.44.01 7:39:01 7:48:57 0:42:13 209.15 5.00
6 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 174 PHRF   10:05:00 18.39 8:34:00 8:25:58 1:21:24 282.288 6.00

Queen's Park - PHRF Fleet - September 10th at 1335

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   13:35 15:35:52 2:00:52 2:16:32 0:00:00 100 0.75
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 126 PHRF   13:35 15:44:56 2:09:56 2:19:32 0:02:48 137.614 2.00
3 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF   13:35 15:55:38 2:20:38 2:19:39 0:03:08 182.005 3.00
4 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   13:35 16:05:14 2:30:14 2:24:37 0:08:24 221.831 4.00
5 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 233 PHRF   13:35 16:19:22 2:44:22 2:26:45 0:11:26 280.465 5.00
6 Blew by U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 218 PHRF 1 13:35 16:19:50 2:44:50 2:30:44 0:15:31 282.401 6.00
7 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 220 PHRF   13:35 16:20:54 2:45:54 2:31:13 0:16:06 286.827 7.00
8 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 218 PHRF   13:35 16:22:26 2:47:26 2:33:06 0:18:07 293.188 8.00
9 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Hussey, Angela BYC 217 PHRF   13:35 16:23:16 2:48:16 2:34:07 0:19:12 296.645 9.00
10 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 223 PHRF   13:35 16:26:15 2:51:15 2:35:21 0:20:44 309.022 10.00
11 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 165 PHRF   13:35 16:11:50 2:36:50 2:36:50 0:20:18 249.212 11.00
12 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   13:35 16:12:53 2:37:53 2:41:18 0:24:14 253.568 12.00
13 Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 215 PHRF   13:35 16:30:42 2:55:42 2:41:27 0:27:07 327.483 13.00
14 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 220 PHRF   13:35 16:32:33 2:57:33 2:41:50 0:27:45 335.158 14.00
15 Malibar Mega 30 83 McHattie, Malcolm BYC 162 PHRF   13:35 16:20:50 2:45:50 2:46:43 0:30:01 286.55 15.00
16 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 174 PHRF   13:35 16:28:13 2:53:13 2:50:30 0:34:31 317.181 16.00
17 Muskad Mirage 24 331 Hargadon, Brian BYC 243 PHRF   13:35 17:33:43 3:58:43 3:29:49 1:23:23 588.916 17.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13, 26
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NRNot Registered 26

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com