venue burgee

Bob Yuile Memorial 60th National Capital Regatta

Britannia Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:16 on July 16, 2017

Championship Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Sail HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Championship 1677 Andreas Steinitz   BQYC (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 8.00 7.00
2nd   Championship 1684 Andrew Giacomuzzo   BQYC 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 17.00 14.00
3rd   Championship 1743 Andrew Pulsifer   BYC (7.00) 4.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 32.00 25.00
4th   Championship USA16008 Amaya Escudero   BQYC/Atlanta 3.00 6.00 (7.00) 4.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 33.00 26.00
5th   Championship 1492 Weizhi Fuller   BYC 4.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 (8.00) 4.00 6.00 40.00 32.00
6th   Championship 1465 Parker Scanga   BYC 5.00 5.00 4.00 (10.00) 8.00 6.00 8.00 7.00 53.00 43.00
7th   Championship 1366 Emil Nowosielski   BYC (8.00) 8.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 5.00 54.00 46.00
8th   Championship 1286 Isabel Foy   BYC 6.00 7.00 (9.00) 6.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 8.00 56.00 47.00
9th   Championship 1720 Thomas Storer   BYC (9.00) 9.00 6.00 8.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 68.00 59.00
10th   Championship 1750 Henrik Neuspiel   BYC 10.00 12.00 12.00 9.00 10.00 (13.00 DNS) 10.00 11.00 87.00 74.00
11th   Championship 2407 Kyle Schulte   BYC 11.00 10.00 11.00 11.00 (13.00 DNS) 13.00 RET 11.00 12.00 92.00 79.00
12th   Championship 1094 Zoe Pilsworth   BYC 12.00 11.00 10.00 12.00 (13.00 DNS) 13.00 RET 12.00 10.00 93.00 80.00

Opti - Green Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Sail HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Opti - Green 1748 Anna Parolin   BYC 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 13.00 8.00
2nd   Opti - Green 1012 Eva Doucette   BYC 1.00 3.00 6.00 (7.00) 4.00 3.00 2.00 26.00 19.00
3rd   Opti - Green 1721 Branwen Craig   BYC 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 (11.00 RET) 5.00 6.00 32.00 21.00
4th   Opti - Green 813 Evania Lovshin   GRYC 4.00 1.00 2.00 (11.00 RET) 11.00 RET 2.00 3.00 34.00 23.00
5th   Opti - Green USA14991 Liam Downes   BYC 5.00 (6.00) 5.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 29.00 23.00
6th   Opti - Green 1751 Hans Martin   BYC (10.00) 7.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 9.00 44.00 34.00
7th   Opti - Green 7 Peter Nozin   BYC 7.00 (9.00) 7.00 8.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 47.00 38.00
8th   Opti - Green 88 Brandon Foy   BYC 6.00 4.00 8.00 6.00 6.00 (10.00) 10.00 50.00 40.00
9th   Opti - Green USA19975 Nathaniel Storer   BYC 8.00 8.00 9.00 4.00 (11.00 DNF) 9.00 8.00 57.00 46.00
10th   Opti - Green 1549 Holly Hess   BYC 9.00 10.00 (11.00 DNS) 9.00 11.00 RET 8.00 7.00 65.00 54.00


www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com