venue burgee

Bob Yuile Memorial 60th Annual National Capital Regatta

Britannia Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:43 on July 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN R1 11:58 R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   Total Nett
1st Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 19.0 15.0
4th Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 25.0
5th 420 3 Isla Warner Maya Williams BYC 97.6 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 RET 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 36.0 30.0

R1 at 11:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 0:58:53 1:05:21 1.0
2 Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 1:04:01 1:10:02 2.0
3 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 1:09:48 1:11:31 3.0
4 420 3 Isla Warner Maya Williams BYC 97.6 1:15:07 1:16:58 4.0
5 Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 1:14:29 1:21:29 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 0:38:43 0:42:58 1.0
2 Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 0:41:07 0:44:59 2.0
3 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 0:47:16 0:48:26 3.0
4 Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 0:44:23 0:48:34 4.0
5 420 3 Isla Warner Maya Williams BYC 97.6 DNS   6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 0:27:45 0:30:48 1.0
2 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 0:34:49 0:35:40 2.0
3 Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 0:33:53 0:37:04 3.0
4 Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 0:37:24 0:40:55 4.0
5 420 3 Isla Warner Maya Williams BYC 97.6 RET   6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 0:31:00 0:34:24 1.0
2 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 0:37:43 0:38:39 2.0
3 Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 0:40:26 0:44:14 3.0
4 Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 0:41:29 0:45:23 4.0
5 420 3 Isla Warner Maya Williams BYC 97.6 RET   6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 0:30:43 0:34:06 1.0
2 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 0:38:00 0:38:56 2.0
3 Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 0:39:45 0:43:29 3.0
4 Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 0:50:12 0:54:55 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 0:35:36 0:39:31 1.0
2 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 0:42:35 0:43:38 2.0
3 420 3 Isla Warner Maya Williams BYC 97.6 0:45:44 0:46:51 3.0
4 Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 0:43:35 0:47:41 4.0
5 Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 0:44:57 0:49:11 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn CAN 15 Quinton Gallon   BYC 90.1 0:34:28 0:38:15 1.0
2 Byte CII 6 Kyber Lovshin   NSC 91.4 0:43:19 0:47:24 2.0
3 420 7083 Elise Buhrmann Elena Damini NSC 97.6 0:51:10 0:52:25 3.0
4 Byte CII 2 Saffron Klotz   GRYC 91.4 0:48:10 0:52:42 4.0
5 420 3 Isla Warner Maya Williams BYC 97.6 0:54:43 0:56:04 5.0


www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com